Staff Roles

Mr. Christopher Shields
Headteacher
Designated Senior Person- Safeguarding of children
Financial Control
Assessment

Miss Rachael Anderson
Nursery Teacher

Miss Amanda Tunstall
Early Years Reception Teacher
Leading Early Years Teacher
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Senior Leadership Team – Assistant Head

Mr. Robert Johnson
Early Years Reception Teacher
Support Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs. Rachel Southgate
Advanced Skills Teacher
Class 1 Teacher
English Co-ordinator

Mrs. Jenna Noblett
Class 1 Teacher
Phonic Development Co-ordinator

Mrs. Julie Watts
Class 1 Teacher
Personal Social Health Education & Citizenship Co-ordinator

Mr Ian Aguilar
Class 2 Teacher
Physical Education Co-ordinator

Mrs. Jane Hocking
Class 2 Teacher
Religious Education Co-ordinator

Mr. Peter Richardson
Advanced Skills Teacher
Class 3 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team – Assistant Head
Computing Co-ordinator

Mrs. Anna Wade
Class 3 Teacher
Science Co-ordinator

Mrs. Gema Adams
Class 3 Teacher
Maths Co-ordinator

Miss. Beth Stevens
Class 4 Teacher

Mr. John Reynolds
Class 4 Teacher
Music Co-ordinator

Mr. Jeff Sherwin
Deputy Headteacher
Class 5 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Deputy Designated Senior Person – Safeguarding of children

Mr. Stephen Moat
Class 5 Teacher
History Co-ordinator

 

Miss Joanna Keelan
Class 6 Teacher
Art Co-ordinator

Mrs. Emma Bell
Class 6 Teacher
MFL Co-ordinator

Mrs. Katie McCleod
PPA and Class 6 Teacher

Mrs. Maria Ormerod
PPA Teacher

Miss. Jenny Crofts
Swimming Instructor

Mrs. Bev Lane TA2b
Mrs. Diane France TA2b & TA3
Mrs. Tina Carr TA2b
Mrs. Karen Lightfoot TA2b
Mrs. Michelle Parkinson TA2b
Mrs. Elizabeth Kline TA2a & Welfare & Caretaking Staff
Mrs. Joy Ribchester TA3 Nursery
Mrs. Wendy Smith TA2b
Mrs. Yvonne Vickers TA2
Mrs. Wendy Thornborough TA3
Mrs. Liz Holden TA2b & Welfare Staff
Mrs. Lynn Hankinson TA2b
Mrs. Lynne Gasztowicz TA2b
Mrs. Alison Ditchfield TA3
Mrs. Joanne Wright TA3
Mrs. Pamela Humphries TA3
Mrs. Anita Palmer TA3
Mrs. Karen Billington HLTA
Miss Sophie Hodgson Receptionist
Mrs. Christine Burns Secretary
Mrs. Alison Armstrong Bursar
 Site Supervisor
Mrs. Pauline Cornwell Caretaking Staff
Miss Amelia Long Caretaking Staff
Mrs. Julie Hannah Caretaking Staff
Mrs. Sarah Gainer Welfare Staff Supervisor
Mrs. Shepherd Welfare Staff & Caretaking Staff
Mrs. McHugh Welfare Staff
Mrs. Rhena Patel Welfare Staff
Mrs. Moon Welfare Staff
Mrs. Angela Kellett Welfare Staff
Mrs. Joanne Doyle Welfare Staff
Mrs. Karen Flynn Welfare Staff
Mrs. Julie Johnson Welfare Staff
Mrs. Janet Chaplin Welfare Staff