Staff Roles

Mr. Christopher Shields
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Leader – Safeguarding of children
Financial Control
Assessment

Mr. Robert Johnson
Nursery Reception Teacher

Mrs Joanne Wright
Early Years Reception Teacher

Miss Jamie-Lee Stanley
Early Years Reception Teacher

Mrs Amanda Tunstall
Early Years Reception Teacher
Leading Early Years Teacher
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Senior Leadership Team –¬†Assistant Head
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Safeguarding of children

Mrs. Jenna Noblett
Class 1 Teacher
Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs. Jane Hocking
Class 1 Teacher
Religious Education Co-ordinator

Mrs Emma Smith
Class 2 Teacher
Design Technology Co-ordinator

Mrs. Rachel Beswick
Class 2 Teacher
English Co-ordinator
Reading Leader

Mr. Peter Richardson
Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team
Class 3 Teacher
Computing Co-ordinator
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – Safeguarding of children

Mrs. Maria Ormerod
Class 3 Teacher

Miss Lauren Bogert
Class 3 Teacher
PSHE Co-ordinator

Miss Beth Stevens
Class 4 Teacher
Geography Co-ordinator

Mr. Ian Aguilar
Class 4 Teacher
PE Co-ordinator

Mr. Stephen Moat
Class 5 Teacher
History Co-ordinator

Mrs. Emma Bell
Class 5 Teacher
Languages Co-ordinator
Senior Leadership Team –¬†Assistant Head

Miss Joanna Keelan
Class 6 Teacher
Art Co-ordinator

Mrs. Anna Wade
Class 6 Teacher
Science Co-ordinator

Mr. Reynolds
Music & PE Specialist PPA Teacher

Justin Daubeny
Swimming Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. Karen Billington HLTA
Miss Jenny Harrison HLTA
Mrs. Beverley Lane
Mrs. Diane France
Mrs. Tina Carr
Mrs. Michelle Parkinson
Mrs. Elizabeth Kline
Mrs. Joy Ribchester
Mrs. Yvonne Vickers
Mrs. Wendy Thornborough
Mrs. Lynn Hankinson
Mrs. Lynne Gasztowicz
Mrs. Alison Ditchfield
Mrs. Pam Humphries
Mrs. Anita Palmer
Mrs. Emma Alexander
Miss Sophie Howsley
Mrs. Clare Williams
Mrs. Angela Cook
Mrs. Stephanie Bolton

Mrs. Catherine Dobson School Business Manager
Miss Sophie Hodgson Secretary
Mr Mick Warburton Site Supervisor